Skip to main content
Updated October 2026

Brickplot BLR Builder Index

Independent monthly ranking of the top 30 Bangalore real-estate builders. Composite score is the average of all-projects Brickplot score, with hard caps applied for NCLT/IBC, ED/SFIO, and stalled construction.

Top 30 Bangalore builders — composite ranking

#BuilderCompositeAvg ScoreProjectsBuy Now %AvailableSold Out
1Axis Concepts6.068.130%10
2Legacy6.068.130%00
3NCC Urban6.048.160%60
4SBR Group6.048.160%40
5Arvind6.028.050%10
6Hiranandani Group5.988.040%30
7Address Maker Life Spaces Pvt Ltd5.988.040%00
8Asbl5.967.950%10
9Vaswani5.967.930%00
10Nvt5.917.880%40
11Signature Global5.897.830%10
12Radiance5.897.860%60
13Pride5.837.7120%60
14L&T Realty5.807.660%00
15MJR Group5.797.630%10
16Bluejay5.717.440%10
17My Home Constructions5.637.340%00
18Lodha Group5.587.4380%50
19Sobha Limited5.557.51110%400
20Prestige Group5.437.41630%7814
21SNN Builders5.427.1140%40
22Mana Projects5.387.2300%80
23Brigade Group5.377.41120%470
24Birla Estates5.367.1200%40
25Sumadhura Group5.367.2160%60
26Sowparnika5.367.0170%110
27Guru Punvaanii5.357.280%00
28Aratt Builders5.307.270%30
29Bren Corporation5.237.070%00
30Godrej Properties5.177.1960%420

Methodology

The composite score is the unweighted mean of the Brickplot score on every project published under the builder name (or any registered alias). The Brickplot score is computed on 11 axes (legal cleanliness 16%, RERA disclosure 10%, builder financial health 12%, verified buyer sentiment 8%, bank loan-approval depth 6%, location and climate risk 14%, value and price trajectory 9%, construction risk 9%, governance 5%, liveability 6%, yield 5%). Hard caps trigger on RERA-missing, NCLT/IBC, ED/SFIO, stalled construction, missing OC, low parking, water deficit and high AQI; flood-hotspot proximity withholds a Buy verdict instead of capping. Full methodology →

This index is regenerated monthly. Source: the Brickplot project database (Supabase). Zero builder commissions; rankings cannot be paid for or removed.